Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 66/22 K V Sub Stations 🏘️ Hpsebl (Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Two 66/22 K V Sub Stations At Sumdo And Kaza, Located In District Kinnaur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 61,08,000 The Project Aims To Enhance The Electrical Infrastructure In The Region. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Similar High Voltage Substation Construction Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Sub Station, Hpsebl, Electrical Infrastructure, Himachal Pradesh, Government Tender, Bhabanagar, Kinnaur District| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 66/22 K V, 2x6.3 Mva S/Stn. Sumdo And 66/22 K V, 2x6.3 Mva S/Stn. Kaza In Himachal Pradesh
|
| Description |
Construction Of 66/22 K V, 2x6.3 Mva S/Stn. Sumdo And 66/22 K V, 2x6.3 Mva S/Stn. Kaza In Himachal Pradesh
|
| Organisation | HPSEBL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HPSEB_84053_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SSD-525/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 61.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sumdo and kaza |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=131714 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for 22 kv indoor type vcb in 33/22 kv 2x3.15 mva s/stn batalabehal under esd hpsebl seri.
Tender for 22 kv indoor type vcb in 33/22 kv 2x3.15 mva s/stn batalabehal under esd hpsebl seri.
Read more66 kv line from 220kv 66 kv s/stn dasuya to 66 kv s/s sansarpur
66 kv line from 220kv 66 kv s/stn dasuya to 66 kv s/s sansarpur.&#x0d planning no. 137/nz/2025-26/annexure-e&#x0d rdss work.
Read more66 kv link line from 66 kv s/stn tarsikka to newly proposed 66 kv s/stn dashmesh nagar
66kv link line from 66 kv s/stn tarsikka to newly proposed 66 kv s/stn dashmesh nagar.&#x0d (planning no. 115/bz/2025-26/annexure-e)&#x0d rdss work.
Read moreAugmentation of 33-11 kv sub-station gaggal, nadaun from 2x5 mva to 2x6.3 mva under 132-33-11 kv sub-station gaggal, nadaun in district hamirpur
Augmentation of 33-11 kv sub-station gaggal, nadaun from 2x5 mva to 2x6.3 mva under 132-33-11 kv sub-station gaggal, nadaun in district hamirpur
Read moreConstruction of 66 kv sc line pooh- sumdo- kaza line on dc towers under border area and vibrant village programme
Construction of 66 kv sc line pooh- sumdo- kaza line on dc towers under border area and vibrant village programme
Read moreTender for providing 22 kv ht line to 63 kva, 22/0.4 kv s/stn and lt line from 63 kva, 22/0.4 kv s/stn thikulidhar at panikhech ( raide) in (e) section summerkot under esd rohru
Tender for providing 22 kv ht line to 63 kva, 22/0.4 kv s/stn and lt line from 63 kva, 22/0.4 kv s/stn thikulidhar at panikhech ( raide) in (e) section summerkot under esd rohru
Read moreAugmentation of 66 kv s/stn...
Augmentation of 66 kv substation sector-9 gurugram from 3x25/31.5 mva 66/11 kv t/fs to 4 x 25/31.5 mva 66/11 kv tfs
Read moreRm of 66/22 kv sub stn andhra
Installation and provision of luminaries and flood light of weatherproof at different location of andhra power house at andhra power house division, hpsebl, chirgaon
Read moreRe-earthing to improve the poor earthing system of 11 kv gantry at 33/11 kv 2x2.5 mva s/stn at dadasiba
Tender for prov. re-earthing to improve the poor earthing system of 11 kv gantry at 33/11 kv 2x2.5 mva s/stn at dadasiba under esd dadasiba.
Read moreRe-earthing to improve the poor earthing system of 11 kv gantry at 33/11 kv 2x2.5 mva s/stn at dadasiba
Tender for prov. re-earthing to improve the poor earthing system of 11 kv gantry at 33/11 kv 2x2.5 mva s/stn at dadasiba under esd dadasiba.
Read moreof your Industry type