Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle Cutting 3/64 Inch ( Mat Code 209361000),Nozzle Cutting 1/16 Inch (Mat Code 209361500),No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS
40920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Make : ESAB Model : CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS Title : CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS 3/64''/1/8''/1/16'' | 27-06-2024 15:18:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : TAKNIK/EQUIVALENT Model : NA Title : NOZZLE CUTTING | 30-06-2024 16:10:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : ESAB MAKE Model : NOZZLE CUTTING 3/64INCH ( ACETYLENE) FOR CUTOGEN T Title : NOZZLE CUTTING 3/64INCH ( ACETYLENE) FOR CUTOGEN TORCH-5 | 26-06-2024 17:30:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Item Categories : NOZZLE CUTTING 3/64 INCH ( MAT CODE - 209361000),NOZZLE CUTTING 1/16 INCH (MAT CODE - 209361500),NO | 35498.31 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS 3/64''/1/8''/1/16'' | ESAB | CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS | 14 | ₹ 13020.000 |
| CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS 3/64''/1/8''/1/16'' | ESAB | CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS | 10 | ₹ 9300.000 |
| CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS 3/64''/1/8''/1/16'' | ESAB | CUTTING NOZZLE FOR ACETYLENE GAS | 20 | ₹ 18600.000 |
Nozzle cutting 1/16 inch ( mat code - 209361500),nozzle cutting 1/8 inch ( mat code - 209363002)
Read more
Cutting torch,nozzle size 1 by 32 inch,nozzle size 3 by 64 inch,nozzle size 1 by 16 inch,nozzle siz
Read more
Cutting torch,nozzle size 1 by 32 inch,nozzle size 3 by 64 inch,nozzle size 1 by 16 inch,nozzle siz
Read more
68245990 - 1. pnme cutting nozzle 3/64 inch (72 nos), 2. pnme cutting nozzle 1/16 (72 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding holder 600 amp,5 by 64 inch cutting nozzle lpg,1 by 16 inch cutting nozzle lpg,cutogen 5 cu
Read more
Gas cutting nozzle size: 3/64 inch. material: copper, make brand: esab, or similar, hsn code: 8468
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cutting nozzle size: 3/64 inch. material: copper, make brand: esab, or similar, hsn code: 8468
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type