Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Volleyball,Handball,Shuttlecock Feather,Shuttlecock Plastic,Cricket Tennis Ball,Basketball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREATIIVE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
49839
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Malam Singh Kirar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIIVE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 22:31:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DREAM HEIGHTS CONSTRUCTION & ASSOCIATES | - | 21-03-2024 14:59:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 22:46:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 20-03-2024 15:43:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s DIVINE DEALS | - | 21-03-2024 18:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mk Enterprises | - | 20-03-2024 02:45:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SD SPORTS | - | 19-03-2024 19:00:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sports and fitness | - | 21-03-2024 18:07:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIIVE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Volleyball,Handball,Shuttlecock feather,Shuttlecock Plastic,Cricket Tennis ball,Basketball | 49839.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Volleyball,Handball,Shuttlecock feather,Shuttlecock Plastic,Cricket Tennis ball,Basketball | 52150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mk Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Volleyball,Handball,Shuttlecock feather,Shuttlecock Plastic,Cricket Tennis ball,Basketball | 58160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s DIVINE DEALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Volleyball,Handball,Shuttlecock feather,Shuttlecock Plastic,Cricket Tennis ball,Basketball | 63240.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Handball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5940.000 |
| Shuttlecock feather | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2835.000 |
| Shuttlecock Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5810.000 |
| Cricket Tennis ball | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2010.000 |
| Basketball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4205.000 |
| Volleyball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2456.000 |
| Badminton Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1322.000 |
| Basketball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 568.000 |
| AIR PUMP Electronic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Chess Board | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4488.000 |
| Whistles | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Javelin 500GM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Javelin 700GM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Adjustable Jump Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 665.000 |