Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D Type Connectors Right Angle Pcb Mount High Density 78 Pin Female, Mil Grade,D Type Connectors Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
568887.44
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sathiyamoorthi P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : M24308/23-77F Title : D-Sub Connectors M24308/23-77F | 12-12-2023 15:18:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : M24308/23-77F‑L Title : M24308/23-77F‑ L | 26-12-2023 18:31:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Anany Associates | Make : AMPEHNOL Model : M24308/23-77F Title : M24308/23-77F | 26-12-2023 23:08:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : M24308/23-77F Title : M24308/23-77F | 19-12-2023 17:07:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : M24308/23-77F Title : D-SUB 78POS FEMALE R/A PCB | 27-12-2023 12:25:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : AMPHENOL Model : M24308/23-77F Title : M24308/23-77F | 25-12-2023 16:23:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : POSITRONICS Model : M24308/23-77F Title : D-type connectors Right angle PCB mount high density 78 pin Female, MIL Grade | 27-12-2023 13:56:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING STORES | Make : Amphenol Positronic Model : M24308/23-77F Title : D-SUB 78POS FEMALE R/A PCB | 27-12-2023 12:13:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Positronic Model : M24308/23-77F Title : POSITRONIC M24308/23-77F. HD-D SUB CONN, RCPT, DD, 78POS, SOLDER | 07-12-2023 15:21:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Spec Innovations LLP | Make : POSITRONIC Model : M24308-23-77F - DD78S4B800C-MIL Title : 78 pin Female Rt angle PCB Mount High Density MIL Grade | 26-12-2023 12:51:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL BUSINESS | Make : Amphenol Positronic Model : M24308/23-77F Title : D-type connectors Right angle PCB mount high density 78 pin Female, MIL Grade, P/N: M24308/23-77F | 25-12-2023 16:33:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : D-type connectors Right angle PCB mount high density 78 pin Female, MIL Grade,D-type connectors Rig | 568887.44 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : D-type connectors Right angle PCB mount high density 78 pin Female, MIL Grade,D-type connectors Rig | 54820543.36 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M24308/23-77F‑ L | AMPHENOL | M24308/23-77F‑L | 22 | ₹ 284080.280 |
| M24308/24-75F‑ L | AMPHENOL | M24308/24-75F‑L | 22 | ₹ 50647.960 |
| M24308/23-75F‑ L | AMPHENOL | M24308/23-75F‑L | 22 | ₹ 212223.000 |
| M24308/23-31F‑ L | AMPHENOL | M24308/23-31F‑L | 22 | ₹ 21936.200 |