Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Waiting Shed 50ft X 14ft X 12ft Green Cgi Sheet With Ridge Top Covering And Elevate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 10:45:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION | - | 06-09-2023 12:18:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Najish infrastructure's | - | 08-09-2023 12:38:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 21:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANDHU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 06:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 05-09-2023 17:06:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 21:29:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 328000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 339978.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 379150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 391000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 608200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANDHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 648690.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Najish infrastructure's (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Waiting Shed 50ft x 14ft x 12ft Green CGI Sheet with Ridge Top Covering and Elevate | 675495.00 | L7 |