Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Repair / Maintenance Of Road From Barpathari Tulamura Road To Taichama Kalibari (L 3.70 Km) Under Rajnagar Sub Division, Pwd(rand B) During The Year 2025 26.
|
| Description |
Patch Metalling, Pot Holes Repairing, Re Carpeting, Tack Coat, Seal Coat, Construction Of Drain Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CEPWD_71157_1 |
|
Reference Number |
71/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajnagar R.D. Block area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=72404 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2026
Expired 170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
F.d.r. / mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road to taisama kalibari under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb) rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25
Construction of single cell culvert (2.00 m x 3.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read moreF.d.r. / mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road near jashmura school to monaipathar via woang cherra under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb) rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25
Construction of double cell culvert (3.00 m x 3.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-01 tulamura-barpathari road to bagachetal (l027) (length-0.949 km) under b.c. nagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. ch. from 0.00 km to 0.949 km.
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-01 tulamura-barpathari road to bagachetal (l027) (length-4.433 km) under b.c. nagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. from ch.0.00 km to 4.433 km.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura upto golachipa road (l-9.20 km) of rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25
Brick soling, patch metalling, pot holes repair, patch carpeting, surface drain and landslide clearance etc
Read moreImprovement of barpathari - tulamura road near jashmura school to monaipathar via woang cherra within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) under rajnagar r.d. block. (under ridf-xxxi of nabard during the year 2025-26)
Site clearance, earthwork, protection work (retaining wall and toe wall), drainage works, granular sub-bases, bases (non-bituminous) and shoulders, bases and surface courses (bituminous), traffic sign, markings and other appurtenances, box culvert.
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-05 barpathari-rajnagar road to paul para (l049) (length-0.962 km) under rajnagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. ch. from 0.00 km to 0.962 km.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road to woang cherra road (l-4.73 km) of rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25.
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, patch carpeting, surface drain and landslide etc.
Read morePeriodical renewal of barpathari-tulamura road near jashmura school to monaipathar via woangcherra of rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25 from ch. 0.00 km to 3.150 km.
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, re-carpeting and surface drain
Read moreFdr / mtc. of road from barpathari - ubc nagar road (garjania) to bagachatal under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb), rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25
Construction of single cell culvert (2.00 m x 2.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read moreof your Industry type