Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner 1 Ton Split,Air Conditioner 2 Ton Split,Automatic Voltage Stabilizer 4 Kva,Automatic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE DISTRIBUTORS | - | 21-09-2023 20:07:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balaji enterprises | - | 21-09-2023 12:54:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 22-09-2023 10:56:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 22-09-2023 08:21:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 20-09-2023 16:44:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 07:52:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | - | 20-09-2023 15:51:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 12:07:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1 TON SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON SPLIT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER 4KVA,AUTOMATIC | 92335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1 TON SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON SPLIT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER 4KVA,AUTOMATIC | 94110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1 TON SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON SPLIT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER 4KVA,AUTOMATIC | 94930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Balaji enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1 TON SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON SPLIT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER 4KVA,AUTOMATIC | 95920.00 | L4 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAir conditioner 1 ton split,air conditioner 1.5 ton window,automatic voltage stabilizer 4kva,mcb bo
Read more
1 5 ton split ac,1 0 ton split ac,voltage stabilizer 4kva,voltage stabilizer 3kva,revolving chairs,
Read more
Air conditioner 2 ton split with complete installation,automatic voltage stabilizer,external unit s
Read more
of your Industry type