Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Silver Brazing Rods 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Silver Brazing Rods, 1.6 Mm Diameter. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Quality Certifications And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Project's Specifications. Keywords: Brazing Rods, Silver, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brazing Rod, Silver, 1.6 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED
148728
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | Make : SILVER BRAZING ROD 1.6X500MM Model : SILVER BRAZING ROD Title : SILVER BRAZING ROD | 06-07-2024 18:14:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : Brazing Rod | 12-07-2024 11:06:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : BRAZING ROD, SILVER, 1.6 MM | 12-07-2024 14:20:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAZING ROD, SILVER, 1.6 MM | 144396.12 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAZING ROD, SILVER, 1.6 MM | 200000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAZING ROD, SILVER, 1.6 MM | OEM | RAJAT ALLOYS | 8 | ₹ 148728.000 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreSolder alloy wire 3.15 mm,solder alloy wire 1.6 mm,soldering alloy paste,silver brazing rod 1.6 mm,
Read more
Rod welding silver brazing alloy dia. 2.5 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type