Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”‹ Urgent Bid Invitation For Vfd/Esp Components ๐Ÿ”‹ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Variable Frequency Drives (Vfd)/Electronic Speed Controllers (Esp). The Specific Models Required Are: ๐Ÿ”น Acs580 01 246 A 4 ๐Ÿ”น Acs580 01 206 A 4 ๐Ÿ”น Ac (Part Number Incomplete, Refer To Acs580 Series) ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Vfd/Esp, Acs580, Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Ministry Of Power, Electronic Components, Bid Submission, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
M9414706066 Vfd/Esp: Acs580 01 246 A 4,M9414706067 Vfd/Esp: Acs580 01 206 A 4,M9414706068 Vfd/Esp: Ac
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4928802
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Preeti Yadu
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise