Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,Glass Fuse,Glass Fuse,Magnifying Glass,Electric Soldering Iron,El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND MICRO DEVICES | Make : NA Model : SI-DM-3.5 | 22-07-2024 17:03:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DIGITAL MULTI METER | 22-07-2024 20:51:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAMJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SI-DM-3.5 | 06-08-2024 11:55:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND MICRO DEVICES | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Glass Fuse,Glass Fuse,magnifying glass,Electric Soldering Iron,El | 138747.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Glass Fuse,Glass Fuse,magnifying glass,Electric Soldering Iron,El | 46285.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHRI RAMJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Glass Fuse,Glass Fuse,magnifying glass,Electric Soldering Iron,El | 226000.00 | L2 |