Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inverter 1000,Dinner Set,Cristal Glass,Heat Piller,Emergency Light
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 00:56
End Date
Expired 17/01/2024

Expired 959 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Eshan Traders - 17-01-2024 02:53:24 N/A Qualified
2 Malika Traders - 19-01-2024 21:39:38 N/A Qualified
3 SAI ENGINEERING - 17-01-2024 02:22:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI ENGINEERING Item Categories : Inverter 1000,Dinner Set,Cristal glass,Heat piller,emergency light 39980.00 L1
2 Eshan Traders Item Categories : Inverter 1000,Dinner Set,Cristal glass,Heat piller,emergency light 46060.00 L2
3 Malika Traders Item Categories : Inverter 1000,Dinner Set,Cristal glass,Heat piller,emergency light 50970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise