Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylindrical Support (Hw 113.08) Item As Per Drg. 21181801021 Rev. 03 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONLAXMI MACHINE TOOLS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 25-01-2024 13:37:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801021 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 ( | 24-01-2024 16:42:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG Title : CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801021 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 ( | 24-01-2024 12:06:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 21181801021 Title : CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT | 25-01-2024 12:26:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801021 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | 19-01-2024 16:01:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801021 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | NA | VEC | 2 | ₹ 160952.000 |
| TORUS PIECE (HW-113.09) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801022 REV. 02 WI TH MATL. AA19341 REV. 08 | NA | VEC | 2 | ₹ 101480.000 |
| TOROUS PIECE -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181456106 REV. 01 WITH MATL. A A19332 REV. 10 | NA | VEC | 2 | ₹ 143960.000 |
| CYLINDRICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.08) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21181801021 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 ( | LMT | NA | 2 | ₹ 283200.000 |