Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Sabut Mirchi,Sabut Dhania,Badi Elayachi,Kali Mirchi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | - | 08-08-2023 19:32:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 08-08-2023 19:18:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:29:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gorija Traders | - | 09-08-2023 19:23:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | H R GROCERIES | - | 15-08-2023 19:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 14:42:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 18:02:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Sabut Mirchi,Sabut Dhania,Badi Elayachi,Kali Mirchi, | 76506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Sabut Mirchi,Sabut Dhania,Badi Elayachi,Kali Mirchi, | 80720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gorija Traders | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Sabut Mirchi,Sabut Dhania,Badi Elayachi,Kali Mirchi, | 81900.00 | L3 |