Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bituminous Anti Corrosive Paint,Thinner 284
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3603984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED
49370.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 25-06-2023 17:59:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST PRODUCTS | - | 29-06-2023 21:22:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 03-07-2023 14:17:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 14:36:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 12:38:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BITUMINOUS ANTI CORROSIVE PAINT,THINNER 284 | 49370.80 | L1 |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BITUMINOUS ANTI CORROSIVE PAINT,THINNER 284 | 78080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aastha asociates (MII) | Item Categories : BITUMINOUS ANTI CORROSIVE PAINT,THINNER 284 | 1342000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BITUMINOUS ANTI CORROSIVE PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 44496.000 |
| THINNER 284 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4874.800 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of paint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type