Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Gb Ddr4 Ram 2666 Mhz Non Ecc Desktop,480 Gb M. 2 2280 Sata Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4383977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG DDR4 16GB RAM Title : SAMSUNG | 08-01-2024 20:58:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : DDR4 RAM Model : DDR4 RAM Title : DDR4 RAM | 05-01-2024 14:48:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | lihansh corporation | Make : ADATA Model : adata 16gb 2666 Title : RAM | 05-01-2024 13:33:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MULTIMODE MEDIA CONEVRTER | 07-01-2024 12:20:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 16GB DDR4 RAM 2666MHZ NON-ECC DESKTOP,480GB M. 2 2280 SATA SSD | 82272.20 | L1 |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 16GB DDR4 RAM 2666MHZ NON-ECC DESKTOP,480GB M. 2 2280 SATA SSD | 98600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Item Categories : 16GB DDR4 RAM 2666MHZ NON-ECC DESKTOP,480GB M. 2 2280 SATA SSD | 103156.00 | L3 |