Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Impermable With Instantaneous Coupling 70 Mm X 30 Mtrs,Hose Impermable With Instantaneous Coup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | Make : NA Model : HoseWC70x30 Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs | 13-09-2024 16:02:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : TORRENT ARMOR FIRE HOSE TYPE B 30 MTR X 70MM Model : TORRENT ARMOR (TYPE B) 30 MTR X 70 MM Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs | 16-09-2024 11:06:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M R ENTERPRISES | Make : Hose impermable with instantaneous Model : Hose impermable with instantaneous Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs | 14-09-2024 21:40:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYPHOON Model : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE WITH BRASS/GM CPLG 70MM X 30M Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs | 12-09-2024 13:41:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling Model : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs | 16-09-2024 12:55:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S K ZAKIR HUSSAIN | Make : HOSE IMPERMABLE Model : HOSE IMPERMABLE Title : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 15 mtrs | 11-09-2024 10:50:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs,Hose impermable with instantaneous coup | 47100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs,Hose impermable with instantaneous coup | 89250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K ZAKIR HUSSAIN (MII) | Item Categories : Hose impermable with instantaneous coupling 70 mm X 30 mtrs,Hose impermable with instantaneous coup | 97940.00 | L3 |