Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Deployment Of Jcb Or Tractors Or Hyva Or Skid Loader Drivers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY
3485000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jayram panda | 04-08-2023 17:56:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 11:17:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | 03-08-2023 16:15:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY | 04-08-2023 17:25:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF JCB OR TRACTORS OR HYVA OR SKID LOADER DRIVERS | 3485000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF JCB OR TRACTORS OR HYVA OR SKID LOADER DRIVERS | 4057527.00 | L2 |
| 3 | jayram panda | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF JCB OR TRACTORS OR HYVA OR SKID LOADER DRIVERS | 4115828.40 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF JCB OR TRACTORS OR HYVA OR SKID LOADER DRIVERS | 4400000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF JCB OR TRACTORS OR HYVA OR SKID LOADER DRIVERS FOR AHP HOUSEKEEPING AT NTPC LARA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3485000.000 |
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of skid loader drivers tractor trailors jcb tipper trucks fo
Read more
Deployment of jcb/tractor/hyva/drivers/flag man for mill reject removal,
Deployment of jcb/tractor/hyva/drivers/flag man for mill reject removal,u-1 and u-2 stage-1 ntpc lara.
Read moreSpares for jcb skid loader-ram tilt,spares for jcb skid loader-manifold 5* 3 way diverter,spares fo
Read more
Short term cleaning workers, jcb drivers, loader drivers and tractor drivers supply work.
Short term cleaning workers, jcb drivers, loader drivers and tractor drivers supply work.
Read moreDeployment of tractor/jcb/hyva/driver/flag men for housekeeping of ahp
Deployment of tractor/jcb/hyva/driver/flag men for housekeeping of ahpstg-1 ntpc lara.
Read moreDeployment of bachoe loader (jcb) as and when required basis,2deployment of tractors with trolley a
Read more
Deployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinking
Deployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinkingwater in talcher sub-division water scarcity villages/project affectedvillages under csr for the year 2024-25
Read moreDeployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinking
Deployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinkingwater 2025-26.
Read moreDeployment of manpower jcb backhoe loader and tractor for scrap
Deployment of manpower jcb backhoe loader and tractor for scrap debris scattered material removal etc. for nkstpp.
Read moreof your Industry type