Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Ms 168.3 Mm,Pipe 26.67 Mm,Pipe Ms33.4 Mm,Pipe 42.2 Mm,Pipe Ms 88.9 Mm,Pipe Ms 166.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITED...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | - | 30-09-2023 16:02:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B.N. PAUL & CO. | - | 02-10-2023 15:51:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BENGAL PIPE INDUSTRIES | - | 01-10-2023 20:29:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 30-09-2023 16:56:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2023 14:46:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 12:05:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | P.S. STEEL TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 17:04:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 02-10-2023 12:25:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 26-09-2023 17:32:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 28-09-2023 22:39:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAHIL METAL | - | 02-10-2023 14:29:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHREE VIRATRA METAL | - | 14-09-2023 18:04:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 17:40:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 15:43:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 02-10-2023 13:17:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE 26.67MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| PIPE MS33.4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 215000.000 |
| PIPE 42.2MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| PIPE MS 88.9MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| PIPE MS 166.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3116000.000 |
| PIPE MS 168.3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2338590.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePipe ss astma-312tp-304 88.9mm,pipe ssastma312tp-304 168.3mm,pipe ss astma 358 84b 323.9mm,pipessas
Read more
Pipe, ms, is: 1239-pt-1, 48.3mm,pipe, ms, is1239-pt-1, 166.5mm,pipe, ms, is1239-pt-1, 114.3mm,pipe,
Read more
Procurement of 168.3mm od, 5.4mm thick hfiw ms pipe for sccl.
Procurement of 168.3mm od, 5.4mm thick hfiw ms pipe for sccl.
Read morePipe ms is 1239 pt 1 21.3mm,pipe ms is 1239 pt 1 26.67mm,pipe ms is 1239 pt 1 33.4mm,pipe ms is 123
Read more
Pipe ms is 1239 pt 1 21.3mm,pipe ms is 1239 pt 1 26.67mm,pipe ms is 1239 pt 1 33.4mm,pipe ms is 123
Read more
Ms tubes(erw pipe- is1239) 150nb - 166.5mm odx4.85mm thk bhel spec. aa10152 rev 07,ms tubes(erw pip
Read more
of your Industry type