Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 Mm 4ft X 8 Ft Ply To Ply,Plywood 12 Mm 4ft X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR
Contract Value
243550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Syed Towfeeq Hussain
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-03-2024 15:01:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VALLEY VISION | - | 28-02-2024 13:49:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR | - | 04-03-2024 10:11:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMART SALES | - | 01-03-2024 10:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPPLY MART | - | 01-03-2024 10:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply,Plywood 12 mm 4ft x | 277450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VALLEY VISION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply,Plywood 12 mm 4ft x | 321100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART SALES | Item Categories : Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply,Plywood 12 mm 4ft x | 353125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPPLY MART | Item Categories : Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply,Plywood 12 mm 4ft x | 373600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Printed Populin,Curtain Cloth,Khadir Cloth,Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply,Plywood 12 mm 4ft x | 386150.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printed Populin | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Curtain Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Khadir Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Ply to Ply | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Plywood 12 mm 4ft x 8 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| Plywood 19 mm 4ft x 8 ft Block Board | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 17160.000 |
| Sunmica | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Screw 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Screw 12 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Screw 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Screw 19mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Screw 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Fevicol SH 5lts | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12640.000 |
| Fevicol SR 5Lts Heat X | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| KD Wood 1.5 in x 4in x 16 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| KD Wood 1.5in x 8in x 16 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| KD Wood 1.5in x 5in x 16 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12000.000 |