Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : SI Model : ZEBRONICS Zeb-U725 600VA UPS | 22-07-2023 18:22:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M S Corporation | Make : SI Model : ZEBRONICS Zeb-U725 600VA UPS | 20-07-2023 20:51:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : SI Model : ZEBRONICS Zeb-U725 600VA UPS | 22-07-2023 18:39:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : SI Model : ZEBRONICS Zeb-U725 600VA UPS | 22-07-2023 18:29:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve | 105995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Item Categories : Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve | 107050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Item Categories : Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve,Cartridge Check Valve | 109700.00 | L3 |