Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Br Vi/062/001/2025 2026/R/Bustee
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Bustee Drainage Systems At Surrounding Bustee Area Of 39,32 Taltala Ln,46,Alimuddin St Etc In Ward No. 62
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_860422_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BR- VI/062/001/2025-2026/R/BUSTEE |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 62 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1931135 |
| Start Date | June 09, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/06/2025
Expired 447 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/003/2024-2025/r/bustee
Maintenance of bustee drainage systems at surrounding bustee area of 49/h/2 taltala ln,14/h/3 komedan bagan ln, alimuddin st etc in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/005/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee toilet and bath at diffrent area such as 7 shariff lane,16h/5 aga mehdi street,32b taltala lane etc in ward no. 62&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreKmc/ br- vi/062/007/2024-2025/r/bustee (2nd call)
Renovation of bustee latrine and toilet at different bustee area such as 39 taltala ln,1h/7 aga mehdi street,33b shariff lane etc in ward 62
Read moreKmc/br- - vi/062/006/2024-2025/r/bustee (2nd call)
Improvement of bustee ip and concrete passage at 1h/7 aga mehdi st,39 taltala ln,21 alimuddin st and adjoining bustee area in ward no. 62..
Read moreBr-vi/062/chokages/2025-2026
Urgent removal of chokages and repairing of&#x0d damaged / collapsed sewers in ward no.- 62.
Read moreBr-vi/062/potholes/2025-2026
Urgent repair of potholes , depressions and cross-cuts of road surface in ward no- 62.
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/012/2025-2026/r
Improvement of ips and concrete surface passages at 44 abdul halim lane,32 taltala lane,4,deedar bux lane etc. in ward no.62
Read moreof your Industry type