Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Tube To Is 738 Desgn 24345‘ W’ Or 64430‘ Wp’ Condition Id 108 Mm Od 90 Mm Len
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5413751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 21-09-2024 16:58:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 27-09-2024 15:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 28-09-2024 11:52:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KIRAN METAL CORPROATION | Make : KMC Model : KMC TUBE 108OD X 90 ID Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 30-09-2024 15:45:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM PIPE Model : ALUMINIUM PIPE Title : AL ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738: 1994 DESGN 24345 'W' OR 64430 'WP' CONDITION, ID= 108MM OD= 90MM L= 260MM | 29-09-2024 22:11:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 28-09-2024 11:37:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARRON AUTOKAST LIMITED | Make : VARRON Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE ID108MM OD90MM L-480 & 260MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE TO IS 738 DESGN 24345‘ W’ OR 64430‘ WP’ CONDITION ID 108MM OD 90MM LENGTH 480MM | 28-09-2024 17:40:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |