Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Rear Engaging Rings 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rear Engaging Rings For The Indian Armed Forces. 🧤 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Be Submitted For The Following Models: Right Hand Rear Engaging Ring (Drg No. 172 40 328) Left Hand Rear Engaging Ring (Drg No. 172 40 330) Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Should Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Rear Engaging Rings, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Rfp, Armed Forces Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Right Hand Rear Engaging Ring Drg No 172 40 328,Left Hand Rear Engaging Ring Drg No 172 40 330,Left
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type