Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex A M10 X35 P 8.8 As Per Spec Aa7121123 Rev 09 Aa7121123240,Screw Hex A M10 X45 P 8.8 As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESKCS FASTNERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS AUTO TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : AAR ESS AUTO TECH INDUSTRIES Model : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 RE Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 ( Q3) | 28-03-2024 00:17:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BDG ENTERPRISES | Make : Pride Model : Pride Title : BOLTS AND NUTS | 28-03-2024 11:42:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Hex Screw | 28-03-2024 11:24:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/SS HEX HD SCREW/2021 Title : SS HEX HD SCREW | 28-03-2024 14:19:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS | Make : SELF Model : MS Hexagonal Nut M20 Title : MS Hexagonal Nut M20 | 28-03-2024 11:50:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | 28-03-2024 11:51:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LPS BOSSARD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LPS BOSSARD Model : HEX HEAD SCREW Title : HEX HEAD SCREW | 27-03-2024 14:27:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 RE Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 ( Q3) | 27-03-2024 10:37:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : HEX SCREW/BOLT Title : HEX SCREW/BOLT | 27-03-2024 13:53:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEXO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXO Model : BOLT Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT | 28-03-2024 12:48:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRAKO/ TVS Model : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 | 28-03-2024 05:40:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 20-03-2024 07:46:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SARTAJ INDUSTREIS | Make : SF Model : SF Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | 22-03-2024 18:29:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | 27-03-2024 15:17:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 3300 | ₹ 422730.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1850 | ₹ 236985.000 |
| SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | KF | K.F | 9000 | ₹ 1141200.000 |