Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stmc For Protection Of Hill Slope And Restoration Of Approach Road Of 4 Laning Of Dimapur Kohima Section On Nh 29 From Km 142.400 To Km 142.450
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Contract For Protection Of Hill Slope And Restoration Of Approach Road Of 4 Laning Of Dimapur Kohima Section On Nh 29 From Km 142.400 To Km 142.450 In The State Of Nagaland In Fy 2024 25 Percentage Rate And Work Order Basis.
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHIDC_848106_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/Koh/STMC/DK-II/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHIDCL, RO-Kohima |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=891552 |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 554 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for restoration of hill slope from km ch. 161.120 to km ch. 161.220 at 4-laning of dimapur-kohima
Short term maintenance contract for restoration of hill slope from km ch. 161.120 to km ch. 161.220 at 4-laning of dimapur-kohima section (nh-29) in the state of nagaland in fy 2025-26 percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc hill cutting across the river at ch 126.100 to ch 126.200 in dimapur kohima road section on nh-29
Short term maintenance contract for hill cutting across the river at ch 126.100 to ch 126.200 in dimapur kohima road section on nh-29 in the state of nagaland in fy 2025-26 percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc of nh-29 kohima to jessami road pkg-ii km 29.600 to km. 51.500 total length 21.900 km. kohima and phek
Short term maintenance contract of nh-29 kohima-jessami road pkg-ii from design km 29.600 to km. 51.500 total length 21.900 km. kohima and phek in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 percentage rate and work order basis at risk and cost of the e
Read moreDpr for construction of slope protection works including rock fall protection and landslide mitigation measures from km 123.840 to km 166.700 of nh-29 dimapur kohima 4 laning project under sardp-ne project in the state of nagaland- 2nd call
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report for construction of slope protection works including rock fall protection and landslide mitigation measures from km 123.840 to km 166.700 of nh29 dimapur kohima 4 laning project 2nd call
Read moreSlope protection work at t-10 p1 between station piphema-zubza in connection with dimapur-kohima new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of box tunnel and u- through on pile foundation including slope protection measures by providing touch piles on hill and valley side between ch 39.302 km to 39.457 km in connection with dimapur(dhansiri)- kohima(zubza) new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Stmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Short term maintenance contract of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreBioengineering work for slope stabilization on hill slope on shimla tatapani mandi road at rd km 29.300 to 29.327.
Bioengineering work for slope stabilization on hill slope on shimla tatapani mandi road at rd km 29.300 to 29.327.
Read moreStmc for restoration of 4-laning of dim-koh section on nh-29 from km 126.080 to km 126.240
Short term maintenance contract for restoration of 4-laning of dimapur-kohima section on nh-29 from km 126.080 to km
 126.240 in the state of nagaland in fy 2024-25 percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreof your Industry type