Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Split Ac 1 Ton,Convex Mirror With Stand,Table Cloth With Jhalar,Mattress,Tea Cup S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 17:11:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ACCESSORIES | - | 24-02-2024 12:24:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 12:11:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAVERA INFOTECH | - | 24-02-2024 12:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1.5 TON,SPLIT AC 1 TON,CONVEX MIRROR WITH STAND,TABLE CLOTH WITH JHALAR,MATTRESS,TEA CUP S | 103480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVERA INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1.5 TON,SPLIT AC 1 TON,CONVEX MIRROR WITH STAND,TABLE CLOTH WITH JHALAR,MATTRESS,TEA CUP S | 124176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVEREST ACCESSORIES (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1.5 TON,SPLIT AC 1 TON,CONVEX MIRROR WITH STAND,TABLE CLOTH WITH JHALAR,MATTRESS,TEA CUP S | 134524.00 | L3 |