Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A 106, Gr B. 25 Mm Nb X Sch. 40 X 5 7 M,Seamless Carbon Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHT STEEL CENTREJYOTI METAL CORPORATIONVINAYAK PIPES AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anamika Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE 25NB | 08-03-2024 17:42:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A-106, Gr-b Title : Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A-106, Gr-b. 25mm Nb X Sch. 40 X 5-7 M | 09-03-2024 12:47:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 4718097 - 25 NB X SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 09-03-2024 11:59:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 07-03-2024 10:32:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TMT Title : TMT | 09-03-2024 10:58:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JYOTI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Carbon steel seamless pipe Title : Carbon steel seamless pipe | 05-03-2024 11:27:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB X SCH. 40 X 5-7 M | 10-03-2024 22:36:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB X SCH. 40 X 5-7 M | 12-03-2024 09:18:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S VINAYAK AGENCIES | Make : SUPPLY OF PIPING Model : SUPPLY OF PIPING Title : SUPPLY OF PIPING | 09-03-2024 12:08:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MM67 Title : Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A-106, Gr-b. 25mm Nb X Sch. 40 | 09-03-2024 11:57:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE 25MM Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB X SCH. 40 X 5-7 M | 10-03-2024 22:37:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : A 106 GR.B, SMLS, SIZE: 1" X SCH 40 Title : A 106 GR. B, SMLS, SIZE: 1" X SCH 40 | 12-03-2024 10:58:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 11-03-2024 11:27:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB Title : CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB X SCH. 40 X 5-7 M | 08-03-2024 18:38:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4718097 | 12-03-2024 10:41:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | RAJENDRA OVERSEAS | Make : Model : Title : | 11-03-2024 20:44:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 25 MM NB | 11-03-2024 18:11:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indian Make Model : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ½ Inch (21.3 Title : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ½ Inch (21.3 Mm) Item No. A. 5 Of MR | 09-03-2024 14:43:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : universal Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES ASTM A106 GR.B Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES ASTM A106 GR. B-25mmNB x Sch-40; P/E | 11-03-2024 19:24:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER ASTM A-106, GR-B. 25MM NB X SCH. 40 X 5-7 M | 12-03-2024 09:09:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | VINAYAK PIPES AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PIPE Title : SEAMLESS | 11-03-2024 22:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A-106, Gr-b. 25mm Nb X Sch. 40 X 5-7 M | NA | Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe As Per Astm A-106, Gr-b | 500 | ₹ 133850.000 |
| Carbon steel seamless pipe | NA | Carbon steel seamless pipe | 500 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| SEAMLESS | NA | PIPE | 300 | ₹ 128001.000 |