Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inside Cleaning Of Silo Both Silo A B Of Ash Handling Plant Ctps Dvc Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/419676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MAA BRAHMANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 141000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K R CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 141500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P.J. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 170500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATYASHILA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 229989.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | PRAMOD KUMAR PANDIT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 346332.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | M/S A. RAJ CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 346332.36 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | LUCY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inside Cleaning of Silo both Silo A B of Ash Handling Plant CTPS DVC Ch | 355200.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Custom bid for services - inside cleaning of silo both silo a b of ash handling plant ctps dvc ch
Read more
Cleaning of drains and dressing of road berms inside plant premises of dvc, ctps
Cleaning of drains and
 dressing of road berms inside plant premises of dvc, ctps
Read moreDevelopment of greenery and maintenance of different parks inside plant premises of dvc, ctps.
Development of greenery and maintenance of different parks inside plant premises of dvc, ctps.
Read moreRunning contract of civil maintenance works inside powerhouse, dvc, ctps
Running contract of civil maintenance works inside powerhouse, dvc, ctps
Read morePeriodical cleaning of jungle bushes inside the whole power plant except ash pond area at dstps, dvc, andal
Periodical cleaning of jungle bushes inside the whole power plant except ash pond area at dstps, dvc, andal.
Read morePeriodical cleaning of jungle/bushes inside the whole power plant except ash pond area at dstps, dvc, andal
Periodical cleaning of jungle/bushes inside the whole power plant except ash pond area at dstps, dvc, andal. 
Read moreRunning contract of civil maintenance works inside power house, dvc, ctps.
Running contract of civil maintenance works inside power house, dvc, ctps.
Read moreRefractory works of bottom of ash hopper of ash handling plant of 1x110 mw, ctps, htps, kasimpur aligarh
Refractory works of bottom of ash hopper of ash handling plant of 1x110 mw, ctps, htps, kasimpur aligarh
Read moreCleaning and disposal of ash inside boundary wall of plant.
Cleaning and disposal of ash inside boundary wall of plant.
Read moreRepair the inspection road of ash slurry line by surface dressing and other misc civil work inside power house, dvc, ctps.
Repair the inspection road of ash slurry line by surface dressing and other misc.
 civil work inside power house, dvc, ctps.
Read moreof your Industry type