Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Shaft For Down Coiler Top Pinch Roll Drive,Universal Shaft For Down Coiler Bottom Pinch R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7193264
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maina Model : CBBAKD03730 Title : TELESCOPIC UNIVERSAL SHAFT | 09-12-2023 12:41:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAJNIKANT BROTHERS | Make : KOLDING Model : Wrapper Roll Cardan Shaft Title : Cardan Shaft | 11-12-2023 12:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TELESCOPIC UNIVERSAL SHAFT | Maina | CBBAKD03730 | 1 | ₹ 4553264.000 |
| TELESCOPIC UNIVERSAL SHAFT | Maina | CBBAKD03730 | 1 | ₹ 2640000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type