Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Body Complete,Bolt And Nut 25x175,Disc 24 Inch 40 Mm Square Hole,Axle 28mm Square,Drawbar H
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5088757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 25, 2024 19:49
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAS TRADERS

Contract Value

187280

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Upreti
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN NETWORK - 05-07-2024 09:40:51 MSE Qualified
2 PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2024 10:32:55 N/A Qualified
3 SAS TRADERS - 04-07-2024 23:43:17 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bearing body complete NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 49800.000
Bolt and Nut 25x175 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 460.000
Disc 24 inch 40 mm square hole NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 37120.000
Axle 28mm square NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 5400.000
Drawbar Hook NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9800.000
Channel 6mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7500.000
U clamp 6 inch with nut NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 18400.000
Coolant NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 58800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise