Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grow Bags ( Hadp Laminated Bags)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Production Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHNOO DEVI
106285
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GROW BAG | 19-02-2024 15:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI DHAKA ELECTRONICS | Make : GROW BAG Model : GROW BAG Title : GROW BAG | 19-02-2024 15:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : GROW BAGS ( HADP LAMINATED BAGS) ( Q3 ) Title : GROW BAGS ( HADP LAMINATED BAGS) ( Q3) | 18-02-2024 19:16:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHNOO DEVI | Make : GROW BAG Model : NA Title : GROW BAG | 19-02-2024 15:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNOO DEVI( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GROW BAGS ( HADP LAMINATED BAGS) | 106285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GROW BAGS ( HADP LAMINATED BAGS) | 107751.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI DHAKA ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GROW BAGS ( HADP LAMINATED BAGS) | 109217.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROW BAG | GROW BAG | NA | 733 | ₹ 106285.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreProcurement of hdpe grow bags and jute grow bags for annual rate contract on l1 basis
Procurement of hdpe grow bags and jute grow bags for annual rate contract on l1 basis
Read moreLaminated bags
Supply of laminated bags on f.o.r basis at ariyalur cement works, ariyalur district
Read morePp laminated bags
Supply of pp laminated bags on f.o.r basis at ariyalur cement works, ariyalur district
Read moreof your Industry type