Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrical Spares For Wds6 Series Locomotive 40110109003554,40110109100569,40110109101575,401101091
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6020146
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 23:58
End Date
Expired 15/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERINGREPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICESINDER ENGINEE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDER ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 13-03-2025 17:19:58 MSE Evaluated
2 INSPROS ENGINEERS PVT LTD - 13-03-2025 09:40:45 N/A Evaluated
3 NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING - 13-03-2025 16:06:35 MSE Evaluated
4 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES - 13-03-2025 15:25:33 MSE Evaluated
5 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES - 13-03-2025 15:43:12 MSE Evaluated
6 ROMIT ENTERPRISES - 13-03-2025 23:23:29 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
40110109101575 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 48765.000
ELECTRICAL SPARES FOR WDS6 SERIES LOCOMOTIVE 40110109003554 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 40230.000
40110109100575 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 48765.000
40110109101212 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 37170.000
40110109100355 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 101480.000
40110109100569 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 37500.000
40110109100890 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36000.000
40110109100355 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50740.000
40110109009173 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 529938.000