Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Components For Defence Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Electrical Components For Defence Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Field Coil 24 V, Brush Carrier, Pole Screw, Edc Wiring Harness, Bush Set Self, Regulator And Brush, And Sliding Contact. Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Components, Defence Equipment, Field Coil, Brush Carrier, Pole Screw, Edc Wiring Harness, Bush Set, Regulator And Brush, Sliding Contact, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil 24 V,Brush Carrier,Pole Screw,Edc Wiring Harness,Bush Set Self,Regulator And Brush,Slidin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROTI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 11:55:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | T S TRADING | - | 13-06-2024 13:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TASUJA TRADING | - | 13-06-2024 11:57:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TASUJA TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil 24V,Brush Carrier,Pole Screw,EDC Wiring Harness,Bush Set Self,Regulator and Brush,Slidin | 28452.66 | L1 |
| 2 | AROTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Field Coil 24V,Brush Carrier,Pole Screw,EDC Wiring Harness,Bush Set Self,Regulator and Brush,Slidin | 29861.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T S TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil 24V,Brush Carrier,Pole Screw,EDC Wiring Harness,Bush Set Self,Regulator and Brush,Slidin | 33053.00 | L3 |