Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Existing Porcelain Disc Insulator With Composite Long Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
3027245.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2023 13:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FARADAY ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 20:23:05 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | 18-08-2023 12:28:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION | 25-08-2023 14:18:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NASIRUDDIN | 26-08-2023 16:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.D.ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2023 14:40:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 10:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SSS POWER CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 17:16:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3027245.57 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3358516.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASIRUDDIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3491089.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3730806.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.D.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3762548.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 3815530.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FARADAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod | 4604714.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod CLR polymer insulators at various major Crossings of transmission lines under Muzaffarpur and Gopalganj TLM jurisdiction | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3027245.570 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of existing porcelain disc insulator with composite long rod
Read more
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long rod polymer insulator on existing 400/132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long rod polymer insulator on existing 400/132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of crossing insulator string porcelain insulator by long rod
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of crossing insulator string porcelain insulator by long rod
Read more
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreReplacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreof your Industry type