Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pregnency Rapid Card,Urine Strip,Dengue Rapid Card,Malaria Rapid Crad,Syphilis Card,Hbsag Rapid Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.M.Enterprises
Contract Value
2542177.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 98 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Combined Admission System (cas), Department Of Medical Health & Family Welfare, Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI SURGICALS | - | 21-08-2023 15:28:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D.M.Enterprises | - | 21-08-2023 15:16:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 18:33:40 | TRIFED | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 21-08-2023 19:43:08 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 5 | N.P. Enterprises | - | 21-08-2023 15:40:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 19:43:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.Enterprises | Item Categories : Pregnency Rapid Card,Urine Strip,Dengue Rapid Card,Malaria Rapid Crad,Syphilis Card,Hbsag Rapid Car | 2542177.92 | L1 |
| 2 | N.P. Enterprises | Item Categories : Pregnency Rapid Card,Urine Strip,Dengue Rapid Card,Malaria Rapid Crad,Syphilis Card,Hbsag Rapid Car | 2545937.28 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI SURGICALS | Item Categories : Pregnency Rapid Card,Urine Strip,Dengue Rapid Card,Malaria Rapid Crad,Syphilis Card,Hbsag Rapid Car | 2549696.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pregnency Rapid Card | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 71820.000 |
| Urine Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 35640.000 |
| Dengue Rapid Card | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 379080.000 |
| Malaria Rapid Crad | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 172656.000 |
| Syphilis Card | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 131820.000 |
| Hbsag Rapid Card | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 131820.000 |
| Sputum Container | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 59520.000 |
| HIV Rapid test | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 251760.000 |
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 17820.000 |
| VIA kit acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 43128.000 |
| Iodine test kit | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 77982.000 |
| Test kit for fecal contamination and chlorination | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Glucostrip with meter glucospark Lancet swab | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 119640.000 |
| Cotton 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 167982.000 |
| spirit 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 28795.680 |
| Syringe 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 50160.000 |
| Syringe 3 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Tourniquite | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9596.400 |
| Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 28798.560 |
| EDTA Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 35820.000 |