Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ssb Barrack/Complex Renovation At Sarsawa Arc 🏰 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Renovation Of The Ssb Barrack/Complex Located At Sarsawa, Under The Garrison Of Af Sarsawa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 88,560 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. The Project Involves Renovation Works To Be Carried Out In A Restricted Area, And Bidders Must Demonstrate Experience In Similar Projects. Keywords: Renovation, Ssb Barrack/Complex, Sarsawa Arc, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Ge (Af) Sarsawa, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Project Renovation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Af Amb/Sar 80/2023 24 Renovation Of Ssb Barrack / Complex At Certain Restricted Area (Arc) Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Ssb Barrack / Complex At Certain Restricted Area (Arc) Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655096_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/AF AMB/SAR-80/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 88560 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SARSAWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733088 |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwe/af amb/sar-71/2023-24 repair to certain roads at certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair to certain roads at certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-46/2023-24 periodical services to otm and md accn in certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Periodical services to otm and md accn in certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-53/2023-24 provn of epu flooring at certain restricted area (pts) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Provn of epu flooring at certain restricted area (pts) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-54/2023-24 repair/maint of external water supply system at certain restricted area (sg) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of external water supply system at certain restricted area (sg) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-43/2023-24 periodical services to otm and single accn in certain restricted area at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Periodical services to otm and single accn in certain restricted area at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-70/2024-25 special repair to roof, bathroom and toilet of certain bldgs at certain restricted area (sg) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Special repair to roof, bathroom and toilet of certain bldgs at certain restricted area (sg) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-55/2023-24 repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-55/2023-24 repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-39/2023-24 periodical services to otm and single accn in restricted area at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Periodical services to otm and single accn in restricted area at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-49/2023-24 repair/maint of roof sheet, plaster, brick work, tiling, sanitary fitting, joinery and misc works in certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of roof sheet, plaster, brick work, tiling, sanitary fitting, joinery and misc works in certain restricted area (arc) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreof your Industry type