Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of 33 Kv/11 Kv, 2 X10 Mva Murpa Substation Yard By Providing Metal Gravels, Cable Tray Including Maintenance Of Cable Trenches, Earthling Arrangement And Fencing Of Working Yard Of Murpa Substation Under Kuju Area.
|
| Description |
Renovation Of 33 Kv/11 Kv, 2 X10 Mva Murpa Substation Yard By Providing Metal Gravels, Cable Tray Including Maintenance Of Cable Trenches, Earthling Arrangement And Fencing Of Working Yard Of Murpa Substation Under Kuju Area.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_321003_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(K)/EnM/e-Tender/24-25/222 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 51100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM UNIT KUJU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=332747 |
| Start Date | November 15, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2024
Expired 647 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Departmental estimate for renovation of 33kv/11kv, 2x10 mva murpa substation yard by providing metal gravels, cable tray including maintenance of cable trenches, earthling arrangement and fencing of working yard of murpa substation under kuju area
Departmental estimate for renovation of 33kv/11kv, 2x10 mva murpa substation yard by providing metal gravels, cable tray including maintenance of cable trenches, earthling arrangement and fencing of working yard of murpa substation under kuju area
Read moreMaintenance of 11kv overhead line from 33kv/11kv murpa substation to kuju substation at kuju project.
Maintenance of 11kv overhead line from 33kv/11kv murpa substation to kuju substation at kuju project.
Read moreRepairing of 05 nos, vcb installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Repairing of 05 nos, vcb installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Read moreProvision of bus coupler and its interlocking for paralleling backfeed of power at 2 x10 mva murpa substation, under kuju area.
Provision of bus coupler and its interlocking for paralleling backfeed of power at 2 x10 mva murpa substation, under kuju area.
Read moreMaintenance and oil filtration of 02 no. of 33kv/11kv, 10 mva power transformer installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Maintenance and oil filtration of 02 no. of 33kv/11kv, 10 mva power transformer installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreEarthing and pole mounting related work at 2x10mva murpa substation under gm unit kuju area.
Earthing and pole mounting related work at 2x10mva murpa substation under gm unit kuju area.
Read moreProviding ab cable for illumination for approach road of 33kv/11kv murpa substation near sarna sthal under gm unit kuju area.
Providing ab cable for illumination for approach road of 33kv/11kv murpa substation near sarna sthal under gm unit kuju area.
Read moreEarth continuity, re-strengthening of conductor of 11kv oh line from murpa substation to kuju colliery rest house under kuju area.
Earth continuity, re-strengthening of conductor of 11kv oh line from murpa substation to kuju colliery rest house under kuju area.
Read moreof your Industry type