Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 33 Kv Main Bus Bar Of Single Acsr Moose Conductor To Twin Acsr Moose Conductor Along With Other Associated Work/ Materials
|
| Description |
Replacement Of 33 Kv Main Bus Bar Of Single Acsr Moose Conductor To Twin Acsr Moose Conductor Along With Other Associated Work/ Materials
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_990975_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tender No. 22/2024-25/ETC-I/VNS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV Substation Gajokhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1837760 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv main bus bar of single acsr moose conductor to twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work/ materials
Replacement of 132 kv main bus bar of single acsr moose conductor to twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work/ materials
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv main bus bar of single acsr moose conductor to twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work/ materials
Replacement of 132 kv main bus bar of single acsr moose conductor to twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work/ materials
Read more400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400
Read more
Augmentation of existing 132kv double bus bar of 220kv s/stn rewari from twin acsr zebra conductor to twin acsr moose conductor
Augmentation of existing 132kv double bus bar of 220kv s/stn rewari from twin acsr zebra conductor to twin acsr moose conductor
Read moreDestringing and stringing of 400 kv twin moose acsr moose conductor y-phase jack bus
Destringing and stringing of 400 kv twin moose acsr moose conductor y-phase jack bus
Read moreFor strengthening and sectioning of 33 kv main bus-bar of twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work and materials at 220 kv sub station bhelupur under etd i varanasi.
For strengthening and sectioning of 33 kv main bus-bar of twin acsr moose conductor along with other associated work and materials at 220 kv sub station bhelupur under etd i varanasi.
Read moreAugmentation of existing 66kv single bus bar with 0.4 sq inch acsr conductor to 66kv single bus bar with twin 0.4 sq inch acsr conductor at 66kv s/stn., mandkola.
Augmentation of existing 66kv single bus bar with 0.4 sq inch acsr conductor to 66kv single bus bar with twin 0.4 sq inch acsr conductor at 66kv s/stn., mandkola.
Read moreof your Industry type