Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of New 160 Mva Ptr I Plinth At 220/132 K V Yeddumailaram Ss In Sangareddy Circle
|
| Description |
Laying Of New 160 Mva Ptr I Plinth At 220/132 K V Yeddumailaram Ss In Sangareddy Circle
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 611956 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/RZ/Tech/e-proc.13/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 448 |
| EMD | 25261 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2025
Expired 393 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAugmentation of ptr capacity from 1x100 2x160 mva to 1x100 3x160 mva at 220/132 kv yeddumailaram ss in sangareddy circle
Augmentation of ptr capacity from 1x100 2x160 mva to 1x100 3x160 mva at 220/132 kv yeddumailaram ss in sangareddy circle
Read moreConstruction of plinth for 50mva ptr-i and 50mva ptr-ii at 132/33kv bollaram ss in om division yeddumailaram in sangareddy circle(general/open)
Construction of plinth for 50mva ptr-i and 50mva ptr-ii at 132/33kv bollaram ss in onm division yeddumailaram in sangareddy circle(general/open)
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Augmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Augmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreErection of 4th 50 mva ptr bay at 132/33 kv kandi ss in sangareddy circle
Erection of 4th 50 mva ptr bay at 132/33 kv kandi ss in sangareddy circle
Read moreAugmentation of 160 mva ptr at 220 kv ss markapur
Augmentation of 220/132kv ptr capacity from 1x160 2x100mva to 2x1601x100mva at 220kv ss markapur in om circle, ongole
Read moreErection of 160 mva ptr at 220 kv ss naidupeta
Erection of 3rd 160 mva 220 by 132 kv power transformer for enhancement of power transformer capacity at 220/132 kv level from (2 x 100 mva) to ( 2 x 100 mva 1 x 160 mva ) at 220/132/33 kvss naidupeta (mp sez ) in om circle, nellore in spsr nellore distr.
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 100 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 3x100 mva at 220/132 kv nagarkurnool ss in mahabubnagar circle
Augmentation of 3rd 100 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 3x100 mva at 220/132 kv nagarkurnool ss in mahabubnagar circle
Read moreErection of 3rd 31.5 mva ptr bay at 220/132/33 kv meenajipet ss in siddipet circle
Erection of 3rd 31.5 mva ptr bay at 220/132/33 kv meenajipet ss in siddipet circle
Read moreof your Industry type