Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brooms,Soft Brooms,Duster,Plastic Torcd Led,Torch Batteries Cell,Bucket Plastic With Lid,Plastic Ju
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3762341
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1122 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S K.P. ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

11929

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Saroch
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFO SOLUTION - 08-08-2023 16:51:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S K.P. ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2023 11:40:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 SANVI ASSOCIATTES - 04-08-2023 13:22:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S K.P. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BROOMS,SOFT BROOMS,DUSTER,PLASTIC TORCD LED,TORCH BATTERIES CELL,BUCKET PLASTIC WITH LID,PLASTIC JU 11929.00 L1
2 SANVI ASSOCIATTES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BROOMS,SOFT BROOMS,DUSTER,PLASTIC TORCD LED,TORCH BATTERIES CELL,BUCKET PLASTIC WITH LID,PLASTIC JU 11944.00 L2
3 INFO SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BROOMS,SOFT BROOMS,DUSTER,PLASTIC TORCD LED,TORCH BATTERIES CELL,BUCKET PLASTIC WITH LID,PLASTIC JU 12840.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BROOMS NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3596.000
SOFT BROOMS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1190.000
DUSTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 98.000
PLASTIC TORCD LED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 698.000
TORCH BATTERIES CELL NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 358.000
BUCKET PLASTIC WITH LID NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 349.000
PLASTIC JUG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 358.000
PLASTIC MUG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 58.000
LED LAMPS 7 WATS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 638.000
LED CHARGEBLE BULB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 569.000
TOWEL LARGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 329.000
GLASS TUMBELS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 174.000
UMBRELLA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 479.000
RAIN COAT WITH TROUSER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1490.000
WOODEN LATHI NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 550.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER 5KG REFFLING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 995.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise