Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Gasket 8 Inch Bs,Ring Gasket 250 Nb,Ring Gasket 10 Inch Bs,Ring Gasket 300 Nb,Ring Gasket 12 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS
Contract Value
109799
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yash Goyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS | - | 22-08-2024 09:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.A.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-08-2024 10:40:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANERJEE ENGG.WORKS | - | 22-08-2024 15:32:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDANA RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 22-08-2024 17:17:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | - | 23-08-2024 14:59:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 14-08-2024 11:07:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 21-08-2024 19:59:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RUB TRADE ENTERPRISE | - | 09-08-2024 10:36:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2024 20:46:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES | - | 19-08-2024 22:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 22-08-2024 14:52:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-08-2024 09:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 23-08-2024 12:35:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SARADA ENGINEERING & SERVICES | - | 22-08-2024 18:45:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | - | 18-08-2024 17:41:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.A.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : Ring Gasket 8 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 250NB,Ring Gasket 10 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 300 NB,Ring Gasket 12 In | 89000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring Gasket 8 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 250NB,Ring Gasket 10 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 300 NB,Ring Gasket 12 In | 109799.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring Gasket 8 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 250NB,Ring Gasket 10 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 300 NB,Ring Gasket 12 In | 125670.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BANERJEE ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring Gasket 8 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 250NB,Ring Gasket 10 Inch BS,Ring Gasket 300 NB,Ring Gasket 12 In | 171900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Gasket 8 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Ring Gasket 250NB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Ring Gasket 10 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| Ring Gasket 300 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17110.000 |
| Ring Gasket 12 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18290.000 |
| Flat Gasket 8 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Flat Gasket 250NB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Flat Gasket 10 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Flat Gasket 300 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10974.000 |
| Flat Gasket 12 Inch BS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10915.000 |