Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Training Chair With Writing Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | Make : ATECH Model : Training Chair With Writing Pad Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 10-08-2023 20:58:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : Balka. Model : Training Chair with Writing Pad Title : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 11-08-2023 19:37:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BASANT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Polo Model : Polo Title : Training chair with writing pad | 11-08-2023 20:26:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLAM DECOR Model : Training Chair With Writing Pad ( Q3 ) Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad ( Q3) | 11-08-2023 18:02:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIPAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Training chair with writing pad Title : Training chair with writing pad | 31-07-2023 20:54:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING | Make : PARMAWATI ENTERPRISES Model : Training Chair with Writing Pad Title : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 05-08-2023 18:50:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | Make : JAGDISH ENTERPRISES Model : Training Chair With Writing Pad Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 10-08-2023 20:31:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JOSHI BROTHERS | Make : OEM Model : BEST QUALITY Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 27-07-2023 11:50:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MYRIAD ENTERPRISES | Make : reseller Model : writing chair Title : writing chair | 31-07-2023 20:58:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | NILESH ENGINEERS | Make : NILESH ENGINEERS Model : NE-36 Title : Training Chair with writing pad | 11-08-2023 17:33:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : PARVATI ENTERPRISES Model : Training Chair With Writing Pad Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 11-08-2023 10:49:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 12-08-2023 09:22:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | Shri Saras Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Training Chair With Writing Pad Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 09-08-2023 14:26:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY | Make : KRISHTHA Model : KRSH-01 Title : KRISHTHA CLASSROOM CHAIR | 02-08-2023 15:28:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-CHAIR-100 Title : Training Chair With Writing Pad | 11-08-2023 16:20:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 320000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 835100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 935000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Training Chair with Writing Pad | 957900.00 | L4 |
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreof your Industry type