Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Vision Goggle,Water Proof Carrying Bag,Operational And Technical Manual,Charger Of Battery,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 09-01-2024 07:42:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 09-01-2024 07:52:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Y S TRADER | - | 09-01-2024 07:47:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Vision Goggle,Water Proof Carrying Bag,Operational and Technical Manual,Charger of Battery,Re | 275400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Y S TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Vision Goggle,Water Proof Carrying Bag,Operational and Technical Manual,Charger of Battery,Re | 295328.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Vision Goggle,Water Proof Carrying Bag,Operational and Technical Manual,Charger of Battery,Re | 302380.00 | L3 |