Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Complete Health Study Of Tank 1 A As Per Api653 Oisd 129 At Manmad Install
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4007008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 23:04
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4930040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Roshan Shashikant Tivalekar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES 15-10-2023 19:59:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-10-2023 21:44:56 MSE MSE Qualified
3 TESTEX NDT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 12-10-2023 11:34:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 VISION INSPECTION SERVICES 18-10-2023 16:21:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 1A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALL 4930040.00 L1
2 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 1A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALL 7008021.18 L2
3 TESTEX NDT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 1A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALL 7139257.24 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 1A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 428340.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 1C AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 428340.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 2A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 489110.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 2B AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 489110.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 2C AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 489110.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 3A AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 705640.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 3B AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 705640.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 3C AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 705640.000
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE HEALTH STUDY OF TANK 3E AS PER API653 OISD 129 AT MANMAD INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 489110.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise