Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Switch Box,Assy Head Lamp Lh Lumax,Gasket,Gasket Cylinder Head,Shoe Set Rear Brake,Protect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-09-2024 08:59:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 00:44:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 04-09-2024 00:12:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ignition switch box,Assy Head lamp LH Lumax,Gasket,Gasket Cylinder head,Shoe set Rear brake,Protect | 24397.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | Item Categories : Ignition switch box,Assy Head lamp LH Lumax,Gasket,Gasket Cylinder head,Shoe set Rear brake,Protect | 27500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Ignition switch box,Assy Head lamp LH Lumax,Gasket,Gasket Cylinder head,Shoe set Rear brake,Protect | 29305.00 | L3 |