Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: Switch Fluid Level (Low Water Switch) For Cummins Engines 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Switch Fluid Level (Low Water Switch) To Be Used With Cummins Part No. 4084367 Or Equivalent Models, Suitable For 700/1400 Hp Demu/Dpc. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:25 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil All Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. This Is A Critical Component For The Operation Of Cummins Engines In Demu/Dpc Units. Keywords: Switch Fluid Level, Low Water Switch, Cummins Engines, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Demu/Dpc, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Switch Fluid Level (Low Water Switch) To Cummins Part No. 4084367 Or Equivalent For 700/1400 Hp Demu/Dpc
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106361114
Reference
Number
10240537
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106361114/viewNitPdf_4588511.pdf

Start Date May 30, 2024 15:32
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.