Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring File With Iimr Logo And Address,Plastic Button Folder With Iimr Logo,Notepad Spiral With Iim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKS Enterprises
Contract Value
447100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Stationers | - | 26-07-2024 18:24:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKLIMATIC SOLUTIONS | - | 26-07-2024 18:29:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANAPURNA PRESS AND PROCESS | - | 26-07-2024 12:59:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ART IMPRESSION | - | 23-07-2024 12:02:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 12-07-2024 19:47:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 17:00:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | manglam printers | - | 13-07-2024 19:57:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | printwell | - | 25-07-2024 18:47:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SKS Enterprises | - | 25-07-2024 22:55:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKS Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 447100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Stationers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 645960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ART IMPRESSION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 699532.90 | L3 |
| 4 | manglam printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 706050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANAPURNA PRESS AND PROCESS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 733840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 824220.00 | L6 |
| 7 | printwell (MII) | Item Categories : Spring File with IIMR logo and Address,Plastic button folder with IIMR logo,Notepad Spiral with IIM | 900760.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring File with IIMR logo and Address | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Plastic button folder with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| Notepad Spiral with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Notepad Spiral A4 size with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Register 200 page with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| Register 300 page with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Register Dak Dispatch with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Register Stock with IIMR logo | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Answer Sheet Yellow Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Answer Sheet Light Blue Sky Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Answer Sheet Light Pink Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Additional Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 130000.000 |