Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Work Of Dustbin Container 1100 Liter
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4528334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 23:07
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUCCESS FABRICATION AND MANUFACTURER

Contract Value

678750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANSHYAM Model : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER ( Title : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER ( 03-02-2024 17:04:59 MSE Disqualified
2 GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER (Q3) Title : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER (Q3) 01-02-2024 19:37:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER (Q3) Title : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER (Q3) 01-02-2024 20:16:19 Offline upload Qualified
4 OM ENTERPRISE Make : Frosty Model : 1.2 CUM MS DUSTBIN ( Q3 ) Title : 1.2 CUM MS DUSTBIN ( Q3) 03-02-2024 13:09:54 MSE Disqualified
5 R K IMPEX Make : FROSTY Model : CUM MS DUSTBIN Title : CUM MS DUSTBIN 03-02-2024 11:45:12 MSE Disqualified
6 RRAM BUSINESS CORP Make : HYGIENENHUMAN RRAM BUSINESS CORP Model : HNH/WC/1100 Title : METAL GARBAGE CONTAINER 1100LTR 31-01-2024 15:19:56 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
7 SUCCESS FABRICATION AND MANUFACTURER Make : NA Model : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER Title : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER 01-02-2024 15:31:30 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUCCESS FABRICATION AND MANUFACTURER Item Categories : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER 678750.00 L1
2 KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER 679650.00 L2
3 GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER 723150.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER NA SUPPLY WORK OF DUSTBIN CONTAINER 1100 LITER 15 ₹ 678750.000