Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taiwan Grass,Sprinkler With Stand,Pipe 3 By 4 Inch 30 Meters Per Roll,Red Soil,Manure,Plastic Pot 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navrang Traders | - | 08-12-2023 20:34:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rashmi Enterprise | - | 29-10-2023 17:30:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 08:13:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV PARVATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-11-2023 08:32:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VRISHANK TRADERS | - | 04-12-2023 09:04:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navrang Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Taiwan Grass,Sprinkler with Stand,Pipe 3 by 4 inch 30 meters per roll,Red Soil,Manure,Plastic Pot 1 | 197950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Taiwan Grass,Sprinkler with Stand,Pipe 3 by 4 inch 30 meters per roll,Red Soil,Manure,Plastic Pot 1 | 335600.00 | L2 |