Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Exchange Online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S
Description
Organisation REGIONAL RURAL BANKS | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4499625
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CLOUDMOJO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

10950400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar J
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Regional Rural Banks
Organisation: Tamil Nadu Grama Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-02-2024 02:08:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CLOUDMOJO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 09:47:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 19:55:00 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
4 EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD - 07-02-2024 04:27:20 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 LOGIX INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 17:33:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 MERIDIAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 22:20:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 TATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED - 07-02-2024 08:23:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOGIX INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 8203500.00 Disqualified
2 CLOUDMOJO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 10950400.00 L1
3 CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 11139200.00 L2
4 EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 11314206.00 L3
5 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 13011113.00 L4
6 TATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Exchange online Plan 1,Exchange Online Plan 2,Microsoft 365 Business Basic,Microsoft 365 Business S 15784566.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Exchange online Plan 1 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 413000.000
Exchange Online Plan 2 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 826000.000
Microsoft 365 Business Basic NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 566400.000
Microsoft 365 Business Standard NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 2832000.000
Microsoft 365 Apps for Business NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 2301000.000
Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2360000.000
Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Plan 1 NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 1652000.000